Chef Donat Tukarcs

Chef Donat Tukarcs's picture

Über Chef Donat Tukarcs

Madrid

I am a private chef based in Madrid and the founder of my own legally registered private chef and catering company. I graduated from Le Cordon Bleu Madrid with the prestigious Grand Diplôme in Cuisine and Pastry, and my professional journey includes experience in a Michelin three-star kitchen.

My passion is creating memorable dining experiences, from relaxed Mediterranean lunches and vibrant tapas to elegant multi-course tasting menus. Every menu is designed exclusively for my guests, taking into account their tastes, dietary preferences and the occasion. I believe that great food is never one-size-fits-all.

I enjoy working with seasonal ingredients, combining classical French techniques with contemporary European and Mediterranean flavours. Whether I'm preparing an intimate dinner for two or catering a larger celebration, I bring the same attention to detail, precision and hospitality to every event.

One of the most rewarding parts of my work is seeing guests gathered around the table, sharing great food and creating lasting memories. My goal is not only to cook exceptional dishes, but to deliver a seamless and unforgettable experience from the first course to the last.

Eindrücke

Chef Donat Tukarcs's picture
Chef Donat Tukarcs's picture
Chef Donat Tukarcs's picture

Vorbereitung

Chef Donat Tukarcs kommt 1 Stunde vor Ihrer Veranstaltung an

Extras

Chatten Sie mit dem Koch, um Extras wie besonderes Geschirr zu vereinbaren

Sauber

Ihre Küche wird sauberer hinterlassen, als sie war, als Chef Donat Tukarcs ankam.

Unsere Gründer & das Team helfen dir gern

Gründer und Team antworten im Chat und auf WhatsApp—bei Buchungen, kurzfristigen Änderungen oder bei der Auswahl des passenden Kochs.

Vincent, CTOCasper, CEOClaire, Team ChefMaison
Claire, Team ChefMaison

Zahlungen

Stornierungen

FAQs

Produkte von Chef Donat Tukarcs

Unsere Köche können Mealboxes, Dinner-Boxen und andere Spezialitäten wie Pasta oder Saucen verkaufen

Chef Donat Tukarcs verkauft noch keine Produkte.

Andere Köche wie Chef Donat Tukarcs

Private und persönliche Köche in der Nähe von Madrid